Office Staff Directory

Portland Head Light

Office Staff Directory

The Atlantic Union Conference office staff directory is broken down into three categories: administrators/departmental directors (including associates and assistants); support staff; and General Conference Auditing Service (GCAS) personnel.

ADMINISTRATORS AND DEPARTMENTAL DIRECTORS/ASSOCIATES/ASSISTANTS

NAME
EXTENSION
POSITIONS

Alvarez, Marlene

3021

Education Interim Director
Children’s Ministries Interim Director
Early Childhood Education  Interim Director

Ashmeade, John

____

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty (PARL) Associate Director
Legal Services

Coke, Lileth

3022

Education Assistant Director
Children’s Ministries Assistant Director
Early Childhood Education and Care Assistant Director
Certification Registrar

Cuadro, Debra

3033

Communication Assistant Director

Davison, Ednor A.P.

3028

Communication Director
GLEANER Editor

Eusey, Charles Esq.

—-

Public Affairs and Religious Liberty (PARL) Director
Legal Services

Forbes, Trevor S.

3004

Undertreasurer
Director for: Personal Ministries, Prison Ministries, Trust Services and Planned Giving

Gilkeson, Jerrell

3019

Education Associate Director
Children’s Ministries Associate Director
Early Childhood Education Associate Director

Hunte, David

3025

Information Technology Director

Huskins, Ted A.

3009

Executive Secretary
Director for: ASI and Human Resources

Jose Joseph

3012

Vice President for Haitian and African Ministries
Assistant Ministerial Director
Director for: Adventist Community Services, Health Ministries

Knight, Yvonne

3014

Ministerial Spouses Association Coordinator
Prayer Ministries Director
Women’s Ministries Director

McKenzie, David

3017

Adventist Youth Ministries Director

Olivo, Dionisio

3015

Vice President for Hispanic and Portuguese Ministries
Assistant Ministerial Director
Director for: Adventist Chaplaincy, Family Ministries, Medical Cadet Corps, Men’s Ministries, Sabbath School, Singles Ministries

Omeler, Pierre

3007

President
Director for: Evangelism, Ministerial

Thoms, Charlotte LV

3014

Disabilities Ministries Director

Walker, Judine

3005

Treasury, Assistant Director
Stewardship, Assistant Director

Zabala, Sr., Elias

3006

Treasurer
Office Manager
Director for: Inner City Ministries, Revolving Fund, Risk Management, Stewardship

SUPPORT STAFF

NAME
EXTENSION
POSITIONS

Barbosa, Nilcely

3008

Administrative Secretary for:
President, Executive Secretary, ASI, Evangelism, Human Resources, Ministerial

Bidwell, Violet

3010

Revolving Fund Junior Accountant
Administrative Secretary

Felt, Millie

3020

Administrative Secretary for:
Office of Education, Children’s Ministries, Early Childhood Education and Care

Fresse, Lily

3016

Administrative Secretary for:
Hispanic Ministries, Portuguese Ministries, Assistant Ministerial Director, Adventist Chaplaincy, Family Ministries, Medical Cadet Corps, Men’s Ministries, Singles Ministries, Sabbath School, Adventist Youth Ministries

Keith, David

3049

Plant Maintenance

Morisset, Margareth

3013

Secretary for:
African Ministries, Haitian Ministries, Assistant Ministerial Director, Adventist Community Services, Health Ministries, Personal Ministries

GENERAL CONFERENCE AUDITING SERVICE

NAME
EXTENSION
POSITIONS

Kelly, Veronica

3027

General Conference Auditing Service

Kiner, Michael

General Conference Auditing Service

Mayer, Ruth

3039

General Conference Auditing Service

Mayer, Todd

3029

General Conference Auditing Service

Whittingham, Carla

3032

General Conference Auditing Service